Privacy Collection Statement

Woodlea Town

 

As part of registering your interest in the Woodlea Town Centre (Woodlea Town), you will need to read and agree to this Privacy Collection Statement. This privacy collection statement relates to the collection of personal information in relation to the Woodlea Town.

 

Woodlea Town is operated by Leakes Road Rockbank Pty Ltd ABN 93 122 773 924 (we, us or our).

 

We collect and use personal information about you to engage with you in relation to Woodlea Town. We may also use your personal information for related purposes including to request your feedback on the products and services provided by us.

 

Wherever possible we will collect personal information directly from you including information that you directly supply when completing the Registration Form. Such information collected includes your name, phone number, email address, street address and points of identification. If you do not provide all the personal information we request from you, we will not be able to provide our services to you and register your interest in Woodlea Town.

 

We may disclose personal information about you to third party agents and service providers to assist us in conducting, administering and publicising Woodlea Town and in the operation of our business to provide the products and services you request. Your personal information will also be disclosed to The Mirvac Group, comprising Mirvac Limited (ABN 92 003 280 699) and Mirvac Property Trust (ARSN 086 780 645), so that they contact you in relation to Woodlea Town and to provide their products and services to you. Mirvac will only disclose personal information overseas when it is necessary for the services provided by these external parties and when it is in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. This includes taking reasonable steps to ensure that the external party has appropriate data handling arrangements in place which can be found in the Mirvac Privacy Policy.

 

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may request access to and correction of personal information we hold about you, or to make a complaint about an alleged breach of the Privacy Principles. Our Privacy Policy can be found at http://www.woodlea.com.au/privacy-policy.

 

You agree to us using your personal information in relation to the Promotion and to promote products and services to you. If you no longer wish to receive promotional information from us, you may advise us of your wish. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may send your request to us.

 

If you have any queries about privacy, please contact Woodlea, 25 Aintree Blvd, Aintree, VIC 3336, by email contact@woodlea.com.au or by phone 1300 966 353.